Auction Pricedatabase

Auction: Noblesse & Royauté
was auctioned on: 13 June 2019
Upcoming auctions Auction Pricedatabase

ALEXANDRA CONSTANTINOVNA

Archive
Estimate: €400 - €600
ca. US$450 - US$676
Price realised:  n. a.
Lot number 68, Views: 4

ALEXANDRA CONSTANTINOVNA, grande-duchesse de Russie, née princesse de Grèce (1870-1891). Portrait photographique signé Carlini, la représentant jeune femme à l'époque de son mariage avec le grand-duc Paul Alexandrovitch, vers 1889. Tirage albuminé d'époque, couleur sépia, contrecollé sur carton, avec cachet à sec du photographe. Légèrement insolé. Format cabinet.

Informations about the auction
Auction house: Etude Coutau-Begarie
Title: Noblesse & Royauté
Date of the auction: 13 Jun 2019
Address: Etude Coutau-Begarie
Salle 11 - Drouot-Richelieu, 9, rue Drouot 75009 Paris