Auction Pricedatabase

Auction: Auction 16.12.2005
was auctioned on: 16 December 2005
Upcoming auctions Auction Pricedatabase

Alexandre-Evariste Fragonard (1780-1850)

Archive
Estimate: €700 - €1,000
ca. US$829 - US$1,185
Price realised:  €4,560
ca. US$5,406
Lot number 150, Views: 4

Alexandre-Evariste Fragonard (1780-1850) Rubens et Hélène Fourment assis avec Frans tenant une lettre et Isabelle Hélène leurs donnant un bouquet de roses signé et daté 'Fragonard. 1833.' craie noire, aquarelle, gouache rehaussé de gomme arabique 399 x 323 mm.

Informations about the auction
Auction house: Christie's
Title: Auction 16.12.2005
Date of the auction: 16 Dec 2005
Address: Christie's
Paris