Auction Pricedatabase

Auction: Swiss Art
was auctioned on: 1 December 2008
Upcoming auctions Auction Pricedatabase

ALOIS CARIGIET (1902-1985)

Archive
Estimate: CHF18,000 - CHF25,000
ca. US$15,736 - US$21,856
Price realised:  CHF36,000
ca. US$31,472
Lot number 70, Views: 45

ALOIS CARIGIET (1902-1985)
Mädchenportrait, 1947
ALOIS CARIGIET (1902-1985) Mädchenportrait, 1947 unten rechts monogrammiert und datiert 'A.C. 47' Öl auf Leinwand 65 x 65 cm

Informations about the auction
Auction house: Christie's
Title: Swiss Art
Date of the auction: 1 Dec 2008
Address: Christie's
1 December 2008, Kunsthaus Zurich, Grosser Vortragssaal