Auction Pricedatabase

Auction: Swiss Art
was auctioned on: 1 December 2008
Upcoming auctions Auction Pricedatabase

ALOIS CARIGIET (1902-1985)

Archive
Estimate: CHF12,000 - CHF15,000
ca. US$10,490 - US$13,113
Price realised:  CHF48,000
ca. US$41,963
Lot number 71, Views: 27

ALOIS CARIGIET (1902-1985)
Selbstbildnis, 1948/54
ALOIS CARIGIET (1902-1985) Selbstbildnis, 1948/54 oben links monogrammiert und datiert 'A.C. 48+54' Öl auf Leinwand 38 x 50 cm

Informations about the auction
Auction house: Christie's
Title: Swiss Art
Date of the auction: 1 Dec 2008
Address: Christie's
1 December 2008, Kunsthaus Zurich, Grosser Vortragssaal