Aloys-François-Joseph-Loir, dit Luigi Loir GORITZ 1845 - 1916 PARIS LA RUE DU VAL DE GRÂCE, LE DÔME DE L'ÉGLISE DU VAL DE GRÂCE À L'ARRIÈRE PLAN LUIGI LOIR ; VIEW OF THE VAL DE GRÂCE STREET IN PARIS, THE VAL DE GRÂCE CHURCH IN THE BACKGROUND ; SIGNED LOWER RIGHT ; OIL ON CANVAS Signé en bas à droite Loir Luigi Huile sur toile Luigi Loir ; View of the Val de Grâce Street in Paris, the Val de Grâce church in the background ; Signed lower right ; Oil on canvas 42 x 21 cm ; 16 1/2 by 8 1/4 in