Auction Pricedatabase

Auction: ART TRIBAL
was auctioned on: 6 October 2018
Upcoming auctions Auction Pricedatabase

Ancien étrier de métier à tisser en bois dur sculpté d'un visage masqué. Très belle patine laquée

Archive
Estimate: €300 - €600
ca. US$346 - US$692
Price realised:  €200
ca. US$230
Lot number 174, Views: 35

Ancien étrier de métier à tisser en bois dur sculpté d'un visage masqué. Très belle patine laquée noire. Fortes usures couleur miel. H 18 cm. Senufo. R.C.I.

Informations about the auction
Auction house: SALORGES ENCHERES
Title: ART TRIBAL
Date of the auction: 6 Oct 2018
Address: SALORGES ENCHERES
8 bis rue Chaptal
44188 Nantes
[email protected] · +33 (0)2 4069 9110 · +33 (0)2 4069 9392