Auction Pricedatabase

Auction: Design
was auctioned on: 27 November 2007
Upcoming auctions Auction Pricedatabase

ANDRE DUBREUIL (NE EN 1951)

Archive
Estimate: €15,000 - €20,000
ca. US$22,025 - US$29,367
Price realised:  €69,850
ca. US$102,565
Lot number 290, Views: 162

ANDRE DUBREUIL (NE EN 1951)
MIROIR 'CORAIL', PIECE UNIQUE, 1998-1999
ANDRE DUBREUIL (NE EN 1951) MIROIR 'CORAIL', PIECE UNIQUE, 1998-1999 De forme circulaire, le miroir sorcière, le cadre en acier forgé patiné noir à décor rayonnant de huit plaques de cuivre ajourées à motifs émaillés rouge imitant le corail Diamètre : 120 cm. (47¼ in.)

Informations about the auction
Auction house: Christie's
Title: Design
Date of the auction: 27 Nov 2007
Address: Christie's
27 November 2007, Paris