Auction archive: Lot number 191

André LHOTE (Bordeaux, 1885 - Paris, 1962) LE PORT, CIRCA 1920

€600 - €800
ca. US$766 - US$1,021

€600 - €800
ca. US$766 - US$1,021

André LHOTE (Bordeaux, 1885 - Paris, 1962) LE PORT, CIRCA 1920 Dessin au crayon sur papier Signé à l'encre en bas à droite Hauteur : 26 Largeur : 20,40 cm Provenance : Ancienne collection Jean Grimar, Bruxelles Collection particulière, Belgique Commentaire : Etude pour l'ouvrage de Jean Cocteau illustré par André Lhote "Escales", Editions de La Sirène, Paris, 1920. A study in pencil on paper Signed in ink lower right 26 x 20,40 cm (10,14 x 7,96 in.) This is a study for "Escales" by Jean Cocteau illustrated by André Lhote published by Editions La Sirène, Paris, 1920.

6 Jul 2010
Artcurial
[email protected]
+33 (0)1 42992020

6 Jul 2010
Artcurial
[email protected]
+33 (0)1 42992020