Auction Pricedatabase

Auction: Tableaux modernes - Art Nouveau - Art Déco
was auctioned on: 10 March 2021
Upcoming auctions Auction Pricedatabase

Archive
Estimate: €200 - €300
ca. US$241 - US$362
Price realised:  n. a.
Lot number 52, Views: 10

Andy WARHOL (1928-1987) d'après Gold Sam, 1954 Lithographie en couleurs, signée dans la planche. Cadre. 18 x 19,5 cm. A vue : 40 x 30,5 cm.

Informations about the auction
Auction house: Thierry de Maigret
Title: Tableaux modernes - Art Nouveau - Art Déco
Date of the auction: 10 Mar 2021
Address: Thierry de Maigret
Salle 10 - Drouot-Richelieu, 9, rue Drouot 75009 Paris