Lièvre assis. Sujet en bronze à patine brune nuancée. Signé. H.: 8 cm. L.: 5 cm. P.: 3 cm. Bibliographie: Michel Richarme et Alain Poletti, Antoine Louis Barye catalogue raisonné, Edition Gallimard, 2000, p. 247. Sitting Hare. Bronze with brown nuanced patina. (Signed). 3,1 in. High, 2 in.Wide, 1,2 in. Depth