Ours assis. Sujet en bronze à patine noire nuancée. Signé. H.: 9 cm. L.: 11,5 cm. P.: 7 cm. Bibliographie: Michel Richarme et Alain Poletti, Antoine Louis Barye catalogue raisonné, Edition Gallimard, 2000, p. 129- Sitting Bears. Bronze with black nuanced patina. (Signed) 3,5 in. High, 4,5 in.Wide, 2,8 in. Depth