Auction Pricedatabase

Auction: Tableaux modernes
was auctioned on: 17 November 2019
Upcoming auctions Auction Pricedatabase

Archive
Estimate: €3,000 - €4,000
ca. US$3,311 - US$4,415
Price realised:  n. a.
Lot number 6, Views: 5

ANTOINE LOUIS BARYE 1795-1875. Paire de flambeaux. Belles épreuves en bronze à patine brune nuancé estampillées « Barye » (atelier Barye-Martin vers 1850) numérotées 14. Hauteur 18,5 c

Informations about the auction
Auction house: Osenat Maison de vente aux enchères
Title: Tableaux modernes
Date of the auction: 17 Nov 2019
Address: Osenat Maison de vente aux enchères
9-11 rue Royale
77300 Fontainebleau
[email protected] · +33 (0)1 64222762