Auction Pricedatabase

Auction: Painting, Drawing and Sculpture Auction
was auctioned on: 25 February 2021
Upcoming auctions Auction Pricedatabase

ANTONIO RODRÍGUEZ LUNA (Córdoba, España, 1910 - Córdoba, España, 1985)

Archive
Estimate: US$270,000 - US$400,000
Price realised:  n. a.
Lot number 59, Views: 87

ANTONIO RODRÍGUEZ LUNA, Los autómatas de Escorial, Firmado y fechado 1966 al frente y al reverso, Óleo sobre tela, 150 x 190 cm

Informations about the auction
Auction house: Morton Subastas
Title: Painting, Drawing and Sculpture Auction
Date of the auction: 25 Feb 2021
Address: Morton Subastas
Calle Monte Athos 179
CP 11000 Colonia Lomas de Chapultepec, CDMX, México
Mexico
[email protected] · +52 (55) 52 83 31 40