Auction Pricedatabase

Auction: Estampes et multiples
was auctioned on: 23 October 2019
Upcoming auctions Auction Pricedatabase

ANTONIO SAURA (1930-1998)

Archive
Estimate: €400 - €600
ca. US$439 - US$659
Price realised:  n. a.
Lot number 58, Views: 10

ASEDIO, 1980 (Cramer, 330 à 332) Coffret comprenant deux eaux-fortex et aquatintex en couleurs sur Arches, à 3 volets, signée et numérotée 18/125 Couverture rempliée entièrement illustrée à l'eau-forte et aquatinte en couleurs Robert Lydie Dutrou Editeur, Paris 34,5 x 27 x 4,5 cm (Coffret)

Informations about the auction
Auction house: SAS Cornette de Saint Cyr
Title: Estampes et multiples
Date of the auction: 23 Oct 2019
Address: SAS Cornette de Saint Cyr
6, avenue Hoche, 6, avenue Hoche 75008 Paris