Auction Pricedatabase

Auction: Vente de Photographies
was auctioned on: 10 March 2010
Upcoming auctions Auction Pricedatabase

Archive
Estimate: €200 - €300
ca. US$271 - US$407
Price realised:  €300
ca. US$407
Lot number 423, Views: 4

Apollo XI. La Terre. Surface lunaire. Deux tirages couleurs d'époque sur papier Kodak avec numérotation de la Nasa (AS11-36-5337 ; AS11-37-5551) dont un avec légendes imprimées de la Nasa. 25,3 x 20,2 cm. On joint Apollo X. Lever de Terre. Tirage couleur (1972-1989), numéroté AS10-27-3896. 20,5 x 25,3 cm

Informations about the auction
Auction house: La Maison de Vente Ader
Title: Vente de Photographies
Date of the auction: 10 Mar 2010
Address: La Maison de Vente Ader
3, rue Favart
75002 Paris
[email protected] · +33 (0)1 53407710 · +33 (0)1 53407720