Auction Pricedatabase

Auction: CARNETS DE VOYAGES
was auctioned on: 25 February 2020
Upcoming auctions Auction Pricedatabase

Archive
Estimate: €150 - €250
ca. US$162 - US$271
Price realised:  €198
ca. US$214
Lot number 217, Views: 1

Appui-nuque à décor de tresses incisées. Bois, ancienne patine d’usage brune et miel. Somalie. 32 x 16 cm

Informations about the auction
Auction house: Millon - Maison de ventes aux enchères
Title: CARNETS DE VOYAGES
Date of the auction: 25 Feb 2020
Address: Millon - Maison de ventes aux enchères
rue Grange Batelière 19
75009 Paris
[email protected] · +33 (0)1 48009944