Auction Pricedatabase

Auction: 133. Auktion
was auctioned on: 6 December 2016
Upcoming auctions Auction Pricedatabase

Arno Breker (1900-1991)

Archive
Reserve: €1,500
ca. US$1,581
Price realised:  €1,500
ca. US$1,581
Lot number 3726, Views: 316

Arno Breker (1900-1991), ''Die Sinnende'', kniender weiblicher Akt mit erhobenen, vor der Stirn verschränkten Armen, Bronze mit brauner Patina, seitlich am Stand sign. u. dat. ''Arno Breker 1980'', Gießerstempel ''Venturi Arte'' und Exemplarnummer ''330/999'', auf weißer Marmorplinthe, Gesamthöhe ca. 37,5 cm

Informations about the auction
Auction house: Historia Auktionshaus
Title: 133. Auktion
Date of the auction: 6 Dec 2016
Address: Historia Auktionshaus
Kalckreuthstr. 4/5
10777 Berlin
[email protected] · +49 (0)30 2181818 · +49 (0)30 2187430