Auction Pricedatabase

Auction: Arts Décoratifs XIXe - XXe siècle
was auctioned on: 24 October 2012
Upcoming auctions Auction Pricedatabase

Arno BREKER (1900-1991)

Archive
Estimate: €8,000 - €10,000
ca. US$10,379 - US$12,974
Price realised:  €17,500
ca. US$22,704
Lot number 20, Views: 1635

Portrait d'Aristide Maillol Bronze à patine brune, numéroté 2/3. Alexis Rudier Fondeur à Paris. Signé en creux. Présenté sur un socle de marbre gris. H.: 48 cm (hors socle)

Informations about the auction
Auction house: Etude Coutau-Begarie
Title: Arts Décoratifs XIXe - XXe siècle
Date of the auction: 24 Oct 2012
Address: Etude Coutau-Begarie
60 av de la bourdonnais
75007 Paris
[email protected] · +33 (0)1 45561220 · +33 (0)1 45561440