Auction Pricedatabase

Auction: Grosse Kunstauktion Nr.174
was auctioned on: 11 May 2019
Upcoming auctions Auction Pricedatabase

Art Déco-Schale mit Disteldekor

Archive
Reserve: €480
ca. US$537
Price realised:  n. a.
Lot number 409, Views: 89

Art Déco-Schale mit Disteldekor Gebauchter Korpus, leicht eingezogener Rand. Farbloses Glas, geätzt und partiell satiniert, gelb-blauer Emaildekor; versilberte Metallmontierung mit drei stilisierten Distelblüten in Muschelkartuschen. Ger. best.; Sign. "D'ARGYL". D. 13 cm. An Art Deco-bowl decorated with thistles. Etched and enamelled glass with silver-plated metal mounting. Minor chip. Signed D'ARGYL. Frankreich. Wohl Nancy. Daum Frères für "Val, E et Cie, ancienne maison Effler", Paris. Um 1930.

Informations about the auction
Auction house: Kunstauktionshaus Schloss Ahlden
Title: Grosse Kunstauktion Nr.174
Date of the auction: 11 May 2019 - 18 May 2019
Address: Kunstauktionshaus Schloss Ahlden
Große Straße 1
29693 Ahlden
[email protected] · +49 (0)5164 80100 · +49 (0)5164 522