Auction Pricedatabase

Auction: ARCHEOLOGIE-ARTS PREMIERS
was auctioned on: 5 April 2008
Upcoming auctions Auction Pricedatabase

ARTS PREMIERS AFRIQUE ENSEMBLE DE TRENTE ANCIENS LANCE-PIERRES EN BOIS SCULPTÉ, PROVENANT DE CÔTE D'IVOIRE, A DECOR DE

Archive
Estimate: €500 - €700
ca. US$787 - US$1,102
Price realised:  €600
ca. US$945
Lot number 286, Views: 47

ARTS PREMIERS AFRIQUE ENSEMBLE DE TRENTE ANCIENS LANCE-PIERRES EN BOIS SCULPTÉ, PROVENANT DE CÔTE D'IVOIRE, A DECOR DE : Ensemble de TREIZE MASQUES PASSEPORT à patine foncée.

Informations about the auction
Auction house: Hubert Brissonneau SVV
Title: ARCHEOLOGIE-ARTS PREMIERS
Date of the auction: 5 Apr 2008
Address: Hubert Brissonneau SVV
4 rue Drouot
75009 Paris
[email protected] · +33 (0)1 4246 0007 · +33 (0)1 4223 3321