Auction Pricedatabase

Auction: Tableaux anciens et du XIXème siècle
was auctioned on: 25 June 2019
Upcoming auctions Auction Pricedatabase

ATELIER DE JAN BRUEGHEL LE JEUNE (ANVERS 1601 - 1678)

Archive
Estimate: €18,000 - €25,000
ca. US$20,496 - US$28,467
Price realised:  €22,500
ca. US$25,620
Lot number 10, Views: 33

ATELIER DE JAN BRUEGHEL LE JEUNE (ANVERS 1601 - 1678) Allégorie de la Terre huile sur panneau, parqueté 56 x 96 cm. (22 x 37 7/8 in.)

Informations about the auction
Auction house: Christie's
Title: Tableaux anciens et du XIXème siècle
Date of the auction: 25 Jun 2019
Address: Christie's
Paris