Auction Pricedatabase

Auction: Tableaux Anciens et du XIXe siècle
was auctioned on: 23 June 2011
Upcoming auctions Auction Pricedatabase

Atelier de Jan Brueghel le Jeune et Atelier d'Hendrick van Balen

Archive
Estimate: €20,000 - €30,000
ca. US$28,776 - US$43,165
Price realised:  €24,750
ca. US$35,611
Lot number 11, Views: 30

Atelier de Jan Brueghel le Jeune et Atelier d'Hendrick van Balen LE RETOUR DE CHASSE DE DIANE ET DE SES NYMPHES STUDIO OF JAN BRUEGHEL THE YOUNGER AND STUDIO OF HENDRICK VAN BALEN ; THE RETURN OF DIANA AND HER NYMPHS AFTER THE HUNT ; BEARS MAKERS' MARK ON THE REVERSE GK ; OIL ON COPPER Porte au revers une marque de fabriquant de cuivre GK Huile sur cuivre Studio of Jan Brueghel the younger and Studio of Hendrick van Balen ; The return of Diana and her nymphs after the hunt ; Bears makers' mark on the reverse GK ; Oil on copper 46,5 x 75 cm ; 18 1/3 by 29 1/2 in

Informations about the auction
Auction house: Sotheby's
Title: Tableaux Anciens et du XIXe siècle
Date of the auction: 23 Jun 2011
Address: Sotheby's
Paris