Auction Pricedatabase

Auction: Tableaux Anciens
was auctioned on: 19 June 2018
Upcoming auctions Auction Pricedatabase

Attribué à David TENIERS II (1610

Archive
Estimate: €4,000 - €6,000
ca. US$4,637 - US$6,956
Price realised:  n. a.
Lot number 44, Views: 6

Attribué à David TENIERS II (1610 - 1690) Le repos de la sainte Famille Toile Porte un monogramme en bas vers la gauche: DT Petites restaurations et petits accidents Attr. to David Teniers II, The rest of the Holy Family, canvas, Monogrammed lower left: DT 65 x 51 cm - 25 5/8 X 20 1/8 IN. € 4,000-6,000

Informations about the auction
Auction house: Tajan
Title: Tableaux Anciens
Date of the auction: 19 Jun 2018
Address: Tajan
37, rue des Mathurins
[email protected] · +33 (0)1 53303030