Auction Pricedatabase

Auction: Old Master Drawings
was auctioned on: 14 November 2019
Upcoming auctions Auction Pricedatabase

Attribué à Vittorio BIGARI (1692-1776

Archive
Estimate: €1,200 - €1,500
ca. US$1,318 - US$1,648
Price realised:  €2,860
ca. US$3,143
Lot number 16, Views: 11

Attribué à Vittorio BIGARI (1692-1776) Frise de putti Plume et encre brune sur traits de crayon noir, lavis brun et rehauts de gouache blanche Annoté en bas à droite "V" Déchirure restaurée au centre, petits manques Attr. to V. Bigari, A putti frieze, pen and brown ink over black pencil lines, brown wash and white gouache highlights, annotated lower right: "V" 8,5 x 55,5 CM • 3 3/8 X 21 7/8 IN. €1,200-1,500

Informations about the auction
Auction house: Tajan
Title: Old Master Drawings
Date of the auction: 14 Nov 2019
Address: Tajan
37, rue des Mathurins
[email protected] · +33 (0)1 53303030