Auction Pricedatabase

Auction: TABLEAUX XIXe, MODERNES & CONTEMPORAINS
was auctioned on: 8 November 2019
Upcoming auctions Auction Pricedatabase

AUGUSTIN CARRERA (1878-1952)

Archive
Estimate: €300 - €500
ca. US$333 - US$556
Price realised:  n. a.
Lot number 26, Views: 13

Gitane de Séville, 1907 Huile sur toile Signée en bas à gauche "A.Carrera 07" Dim.: 80 x 61 cm (restaurations)

Informations about the auction
Auction house: DELON - HOEBANX
Title: TABLEAUX XIXe, MODERNES & CONTEMPORAINS
Date of the auction: 8 Nov 2019
Address: DELON - HOEBANX
Salle 4 - Drouot-Richelieu, 9, rue Drouot 75009 Paris