Auction Pricedatabase

Auction: Vente Design Scandinave - 28 novembre 2016
was auctioned on: 28 November 2016
Upcoming auctions Auction Pricedatabase

Axel SALTO (1889-1961) Paire de lampes de table - 1944

Archive
Estimate: €0
Price realised:  €10,400
ca. US$11,230
Lot number 58, Views: 39

Axel SALTO (1889-1961) Paire de lampes de table - 1944 Grès émaillé Edition Royal Copenhagen Signé et numéroté Hauteur : 46 Largeur : 18 cm Commentaire : A pair of glazed stoneware table lamps by Axel Salto for Royal Copenhagen - 1944 18.11 x 7.09 in.

Informations about the auction
Auction house: Artcurial
Title: Vente Design Scandinave - 28 novembre 2016
Date of the auction: 28 Nov 2016
Address: Artcurial
[email protected] · +33 (0)1 42992020