Auction Pricedatabase

Auction: décorateurs & particuliers
was auctioned on: 4 October 2019
Upcoming auctions Auction Pricedatabase

Archive
Estimate: €1,500 - €2,000
ca. US$1,640 - US$2,187
Price realised:  n. a.
Lot number 255, Views: 43

Axel SALTO (1889 - 1961) pour Royal Copenhagen (Danmark) Vase en grés pocelainique, de forme ovoïde à col circulaire. Décor couvrant d'alvéoles en léger relief à couverte émaillée brun-rouge et beige nuancé gris-vert. Signé du cachet habituel et marqué "20708" en bleu, sous couverte, sous la base. H : 18,5 cm, DL : 13,5 cm A sandstone vase by Axel Salto for Royal Copenhagen, with a brown-red and grey-green enamelled cover. Signed with the usual stamp and marked "20708", under the base. H : 7,28 inch, DL : 5,31 inch

Informations about the auction
Auction house: Millon - Maison de ventes aux enchères
Title: décorateurs & particuliers
Date of the auction: 4 Oct 2019
Address: Millon - Maison de ventes aux enchères
Salle 13 - Drouot-Richelieu, 9, rue Drouot 75009 Paris