Auction Pricedatabase

Auction: Vente Design scandinave - 02 juillet 2020
was auctioned on: 2 July 2020
Upcoming auctions Auction Pricedatabase

Axel SALTO (1889 - 1961) Vase mod. 20.817 – création 1946

Archive
Estimate: €20,000 - €30,000
ca. US$22,549 - US$33,823
Price realised:  €23,400
ca. US$26,382
Lot number 17, Views: 26

Axel SALTO (1889 - 1961) Vase mod. 20.817 – création 1946 Grès émaillé Édition Royal Copenhagen Signé et numéroté 34,5 × 19 cm Bibliographie : S. Bruhn & P. Wirnfeldt. Axel Salto: Master of Stoneware. Editions CLAY Museum of Ceramic Art Danemark, 2017. Exemplaire similaire reproduit p.180 Glazed stoneware 20.817 vase by Axel Salto for Royal Copenhagen designed in 1946 13,5 × 7,4 in. 20 000 - 30 000 €

Informations about the auction
Auction house: Artcurial
Title: Vente Design scandinave - 02 juillet 2020
Date of the auction: 2 Jul 2020
Address: Artcurial
[email protected] · +33 (0)1 42992020