Auction Pricedatabase

Auction: Vente Design scandinave - 16 avril 2019
was auctioned on: 16 April 2019
Upcoming auctions Auction Pricedatabase

Axel SALTO (1889 - 1961) Vase mod. 21329 - Création 1954

Archive
Estimate: €5,000 - €7,000
ca. US$5,654 - US$7,915
Price realised:  €5,850
ca. US$6,615
Lot number 56, Views: 25

Axel SALTO (1889 - 1961) Vase mod. 21329 - Création 1954 Grès émaillé Edition Royal Copenhagen Signé et numéroté Hauteur : 24 Largeur : 20 cm Commentaire : Glazed stoneware 21329 vase by Axel Salto for Royal Copenhagen - Designed in 1954 9,45 x 7,87 in.

Informations about the auction
Auction house: Artcurial
Title: Vente Design scandinave - 16 avril 2019
Date of the auction: 16 Apr 2019
Address: Artcurial
[email protected] · +33 (0)1 42992020