Auction Pricedatabase

Auction: Vente Design scandinave - 16 avril 2019
was auctioned on: 16 April 2019
Upcoming auctions Auction Pricedatabase

Axel SALTO (1889 - 1961) Vase mod. 21330- Création 1954

Archive
Estimate: €6,000 - €8,000
ca. US$6,785 - US$9,046
Price realised:  n. a.
Lot number 55, Views: 37

Axel SALTO (1889 - 1961) Vase mod. 21330- Création 1954 Grès émaillé Edition Royal Copenhaguen Signé et numéroté Hauteur : 20 Largeur : 21 cm Commentaire : Glazed stoneware 21330 vase by Axel Salto for Royal Copenhagen - Designed in 1954 7,87 x 8,27 in

Informations about the auction
Auction house: Artcurial
Title: Vente Design scandinave - 16 avril 2019
Date of the auction: 16 Apr 2019
Address: Artcurial
[email protected] · +33 (0)1 42992020