Auction Pricedatabase

Auction: Arts Décoratifs du XXe siècle & Design
was auctioned on: 25 November 2014
Upcoming auctions Auction Pricedatabase

Axel Salto

Archive
Estimate: €8,000 - €12,000
ca. US$9,977 - US$14,966
Price realised:  €11,875
ca. US$14,810
Lot number 115, Views: 1

Axel Salto 1889 - 1961 VASE, VERS 1950 A GLAZED STONEWARE VASE BY AXEL SALTO FOR ROYAL COPENHAGEN, CIRCA 1950. SIGNED, NUMBERED AND WITH FACTORY MARK grès émaillé de forme godronné dans les tons vert kaki beige et rose pâle Signé en creux Salto et Royal Copenhagen Denmark, numéroté 20818 au revers Hauteur : 22 cm (8 5/8 in.) Diamètre : 15,5 cm (6 1/8 in.)

Informations about the auction
Auction house: Sotheby's
Title: Arts Décoratifs du XXe siècle & Design
Date of the auction: 25 Nov 2014
Address: Sotheby's
Paris