AXEL SALTO

Archive
Estimate: €1,500 - €2,500
ca. US$1,672 - US$2,787
Price realised:  n. a.
Lot number 126, Views: 16

Axel Salto VASE SOLIFLORE, VERS 1960 AN ENAMELLED STONEWARE SOLIFLOWER VASE BY AXEL SALTO FOR ROYAL COPENHAGEN, CIRCA 1960. SIGNED, NUMBERED AND WITH FACTORY MARK grès émaillé Signé Salto, numéroté 21454 et porte le cachet circulaire de Royal Copenhagen, Denmark au revers Hauteur : 10 cm (4 in.) Diamètre : 13,5 cm (5 3/8 in.)

Informations about the auction
Auction house: Sotheby's
Title: Design 20e Siècle 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12
Date of the auction: 21 May 2015
Address: Sotheby's
Paris