Auction Pricedatabase

Auction: Auction 06.06.2002
was auctioned on: 6 June 2002
Upcoming auctions Auction Pricedatabase

BAGUE SOLITAIRE DIAMANT, PAR CHAUMET

Archive
Estimate: €30,000 - €35,000
ca. US$28,663 - US$33,440
Price realised:  €35,250
ca. US$33,679
Lot number 175, Views: 14

BAGUE SOLITAIRE DIAMANT, PAR CHAUMET Sertie d'un diamant rond demi-taille de 7.49 carats épaulé de deux diamants baguettes, monture en platine, tour de doigt 57, dans son écrin Signée Chaumet Paris (partiellement effacée) A DIAMOND SINGLE-STONE RING, BY CHAUMET

Informations about the auction
Auction house: Christie's
Title: Auction 06.06.2002
Date of the auction: 6 Jun 2002
Address: Christie's
Paris