Auction Pricedatabase

Auction: Auction 11.06.2003
was auctioned on: 11 June 2003
Upcoming auctions Auction Pricedatabase

BAGUE SOLITAIRE DIAMANT, PAR GEORG JENSEN

Archive
Estimate: €12,000 - €15,000
ca. US$13,995 - US$17,494
Price realised:  €14,688
ca. US$17,130
Lot number 142, Views: 33

BAGUE SOLITAIRE DIAMANT, PAR GEORG JENSEN Sertie d'un diamant rectangulaire taillé à pans, monture en or jaune Signée Georg Jensen

Informations about the auction
Auction house: Christie's
Title: Auction 11.06.2003
Date of the auction: 11 Jun 2003
Address: Christie's
Paris