Auction Pricedatabase

Auction: ART NOUVEAU – ART DECO - TABLEAUX MODERNES
was auctioned on: 30 June 2010
Upcoming auctions Auction Pricedatabase

Balthasar KLOSSOWSKI DE ROLA dit BALTHUS (1908-2001)

Archive
Estimate: €600 - €800
ca. US$732 - US$976
Price realised:  €900
ca. US$1,098
Lot number 1, Views: 10

Fillette endormie. Planche du portfolio Dessins 58 x 42 cm. Lithographie sur fond teinté. Epreuve sur vélin, signée en bas à droite, annotée E.A. Légères salissures au verso. Feuillet roulé : 75 x 55 cm. ESTAMPES

Informations about the auction
Auction house: Thierry de Maigret
Title: ART NOUVEAU – ART DECO - TABLEAUX MODERNES
Date of the auction: 30 Jun 2010
Address: Thierry de Maigret
5 rue de Montholon
75009 Paris
[email protected] · +33 (0)1 4483 9520 · +33 (0)1 4483 9521