Auction Pricedatabase

Auction: Estampes & Multiples
was auctioned on: 8 April 2014
Upcoming auctions Auction Pricedatabase

BALTHUS (BALTHASAR KLOSSOWSKI DIT) (1908-2001)

Archive
Estimate: €3,000 - €6,000
ca. US$4,143 - US$8,287
Price realised:  €2,700
ca. US$3,729
Lot number 307, Views: 8

DESSINS, 1994 Ouvrage entoilé comprenant un ensemble de six lithographies en couleurs sur vélin d'Arches Toutes sont signées et numérotées 99/150 Editions de La Tempête-Editions Enrico Navarra Editeurs, Paris Atelier Desjobert Imprimeur, Paris 76,7 x 56 cm (lithographie) 78 x 58 cm (emboîtage)

Informations about the auction
Auction house: SAS Cornette de Saint Cyr
Title: Estampes & Multiples
Date of the auction: 8 Apr 2014
Address: SAS Cornette de Saint Cyr
46 avenue Kléber
75116 Paris
[email protected] · +33 (0)1 47271124