Auction Pricedatabase

Auction: ART D'AFRIQUE-ATELIER Jean Marcel BUCHAILLE
was auctioned on: 10 December 2011
Upcoming auctions Auction Pricedatabase

Bamana Mali. Bamana, Mali. Statue

Archive
Estimate: €2,500 - €3,000
ca. US$3,294 - US$3,953
Price realised:  n. a.
Lot number 162, Views: 11

Bamana Mali. Bamana, Mali. Statue jonyeleni. Sujet au long torse et cou mince, sur lesquels s'étagent les masses corporelles en une intéressante composition. Style de la région de Ségu-Saro. Bois dur à patine brun rouge, restaurations indigènes. 60 cm

Informations about the auction
Auction house: ENGHIEN HÔTEL DES VENTES
Title: ART D'AFRIQUE-ATELIER Jean Marcel BUCHAILLE
Date of the auction: 10 Dec 2011
Address: ENGHIEN HÔTEL DES VENTES
2 rue du Docteur Leray
95880 Enghien-Les-Bains
[email protected] · +33 (0)1 3412 6816 · +33 (0)1 3412 8964