Auction Pricedatabase

Auction: Arts d’Afrique et d’Océanie
was auctioned on: 9 March 2015
Upcoming auctions Auction Pricedatabase

Archive
Estimate: €250 - €500
ca. US$270 - US$541
Price realised:  €155
ca. US$167
Lot number 72, Views: 3

BAMILÉKÉ CAMEROUN Corne. L. 20 cm Belle coupe libatoire recouverte d'un décor gavé de cinq registres de motifs rayonnants pouvant évoquer des fleurs. Patine d'usage. Provenance: - Collection Franco Ignazio Castelli (1920-2002) - Conservé jusqu'à ce jour dans la famille - Acquis de la collection Molo (Torino) le 18 juillet 1972.

Informations about the auction
Auction house: SAS Cornette de Saint Cyr
Title: Arts d’Afrique et d’Océanie
Date of the auction: 9 Mar 2015
Address: SAS Cornette de Saint Cyr
46 avenue Kléber
75116 Paris
[email protected] · +33 (0)1 47271124