Auction Pricedatabase

Auction: ART CONTEMPORAIN URBAIN
was auctioned on: 8 April 2019
Upcoming auctions Auction Pricedatabase

BANKSY (Britannique, né en 1975)

Archive
Estimate: €30,000 - €35,000
ca. US$33,719 - US$39,339
Price realised:  €39,000
ca. US$43,835
Lot number 66, Views: 4

BANKSY (Britannique, né en 1975) Formica Flag – Gold Sérigraphie en couleurs sur métal, avec marges, signé en bas à gauche daté 2007 et numéroté /112 au dos Silkscreen printed in colours on metal, 2007, inscribed by hand, signed lower left, numbered /112 verso 50 x 70 cm – 19.6 x 27.5 in Certificat d’authenticité de Pest Control Office, sera remis à l’acquéreur, Accompanied by a Certificate of Authenticity from Pest Control Office

Informations about the auction
Auction house: DIGARD AUCTION
Title: ART CONTEMPORAIN URBAIN
Date of the auction: 8 Apr 2019
Address: DIGARD AUCTION
17 rue Drouot
75009 Paris
[email protected] · +33 (0)1 48009989 · +33 (0)1 48244319