Auction Pricedatabase

Auction: Herbstauktion
was auctioned on: 13 November 2019
Upcoming auctions Auction Pricedatabase

Barocker italienischer Salontisch, Neapel um 1700

Archive
Opening: €4,500 - €6,000
ca. US$4,955 - US$6,607
Price realised:  n. a.
Lot number 462, Views: 13

Rechteckiger Holzkorpus mit ausgestellten Füßen, geschnitzte plastische Ornamente in Form von Rocaillen und Muschelwerk, goldfarbene Lüsterfassung, profilierte Marmorplatte, Höhe ca. 85,5 cm, Breite ca. 129 cm, Tiefe ca. 76 cm, Altersspuren, Platte restauriert (SLS) Ruf 2.400

Informations about the auction
Auction house: Dorotheum GmbH & Co. KG
Title: Herbstauktion
Date of the auction: 13 Nov 2019
Address: Dorotheum GmbH & Co. KG
Linz

Similar lots viewed by other customers