Auction Pricedatabase

Auction: Celebrating 60 years – ONLINE ONLY
was auctioned on: 12 September 2019
Upcoming auctions Auction Pricedatabase

Ohne Titel

Archive
Estimate: €1,000 - €1,500
ca. US$1,093 - US$1,640
Price realised:  n. a.
Lot number 6, Views: 16

Bayrle, Thomas
1937 Berlin
1969. Farbserigrafie auf leichtem Karton. 42,5 x 59,5cm Signiert, datiert und nummeriert. Ex. 1/100.
Zustand:
Blatt minimal gewellt. Kanten teilweise leicht berieben. Leichte Bereibung auch an der unteren Kante rechts. Leichte Knickspur in der linken unteren Ecke. Kleinere Verschmutzung am oberen Randbereich links. Verso verschmutzt. Farbspuren. Reste alter Montierung im Zentrum sowie in den oberen beiden Ecken.

Provenienz:
- Unternehmenssammlung, Deutschland
1969. Colour silkscreen on thin card. 42.5 x 59.5cm Signed, dated and numbered. Number 1/100.
Condition:
Sheet minimally wavy. Edges partly slightly rubbed. Slight rubbing also on the lower edge
right. Slight crease in the lower left corner. Small staining in the upper margin left.
Verso stained. Traces of paint. Remains of an old mounting in the centre as well as in
both upper corners.

Provenance:
- Corporate collection, Germany.

Informations about the auction
Auction house: Van Ham Kunstauktionen
Title: Celebrating 60 years – ONLINE ONLY
Date of the auction: 12 Sep 2019, 18:00
Viewing:

Address: Van Ham Kunstauktionen
Hitzelerstr. 2
50968 Köln
[email protected] · +49 (0)221 9258620 · +49 (0)221 9258624