Bayrle, Thomas
1937 Berlin
1971. Farbserigrafie auf Karton. 75 x 59cm (76,5 x 60,5cm). Signiert, datiert, Betitelt und nummeriert. Ex. IX/XI.
Zustand:
Griffspuren. Vereinzelte leichte Knickspuren. Minimale Oberflächenbereibungen (überwiegend nur im Streiflicht sichtbar). Verso kleine Farbspritzer. Leichte Verschmutzungen. Schöner, farbintensiver Druck
Mr. Big. 1971. Colour silkscreen on card. 75 x 59cm (76.5 x 60.5cm). Signed, dated, titled and numbered. Number IX/XI.
Condition:
Fingerprints. Occasional slight creases. Minimal surface abrasions (most only visible
under oblique light). Verso small paint splatter. Slight stainings. Beautiful print with
intense colours.
Estimated Shippingcost for this lot:
Germany: 29,41 Euro plus 5,59 Euro VAT
EU: 63,03 Euro plus 11,97 Euro VAT
Worldwide: 100,84 Euro plus 19,16 Euro VAT
additional shipping insurance
Bayrle, Thomas
1937 Berlin
Zustand:
Condition:
intense colours.
additional shipping insurance