Auction Pricedatabase

Auction: LE VOYAGE
was auctioned on: 29 March 2020
Upcoming auctions Auction Pricedatabase

Archive
Estimate: €600 - €800
ca. US$670 - US$893
Price realised:  n. a.
Lot number 80, Views: 16

Beau et ancien masque Senoufo “Kpelie” en bois sculpté à patine noire, cimier à figure féminine. Côte d’Ivoire, Senoufo, début XXe siècle. H : 37 cm Soclé.

Informations about the auction
Auction house: SGL Enchères
Title: LE VOYAGE
Date of the auction: 29 Mar 2020
Address: SGL Enchères
13 rue Thiers
78100 Saint-Germain-en-Laye
[email protected] · +33 (0)1 39739564 · +33 (0)1 39730314