Auction Pricedatabase

Auction: 101. Kunstauktion
was auctioned on: 12 March 2021
Upcoming auctions Auction Pricedatabase

Bell, Vanessa wohl (1879 - 1961

Archive
Opening: €2,000
ca. US$2,432
Price realised:  n. a.
Lot number 777, Views: 31

Bell, Vanessa wohl (1879 - 1961), süditalienische Küstenlandschaft m. Fischerbooten, Öl/Holzplatte, re. u. sign. „V. Bell“, ca. 20,5 x 30 cm, gerahmt. Oberfläche verschmutzt.

Informations about the auction
Auction house: Kunst- und Auktionshaus Wiesbaden GmbH & Co. KG
Title: 101. Kunstauktion
Date of the auction: 12 Mar 2021, 15:00 - 13 Mar 2021
Viewing:

Address: Kunst- und Auktionshaus Wiesbaden GmbH & Co. KG
Wiesbadener Str. 61
55252 Mainz-Kastel
[email protected] · +49 (0)611 176842 · +49 (0)611 1746877