Auction Pricedatabase

Auction: Auction 10.05.1999
was auctioned on: 10 May 1999
Upcoming auctions Auction Pricedatabase

BELL'ALBARELLO IN MAIOLICA DEL CENTRO ITALIA

Archive
Estimate: ITL1,200,000 - ITL1,400,000
ca. US$658 - US$768
Price realised:  ITL3,450,000
ca. US$1,894
Lot number 332, Views: 10

BELL'ALBARELLO IN MAIOLICA DEL CENTRO ITALIA, INIZIO SECOLO XVII, di forma a rocchetto decorato in azzurro su fondo berrettino con il motivo delle foglie di quercia e la scritta "SEBESTREN" in cartiglio alt. cm 18,5 A central Italian maiolica albarello, early 17th century

Informations about the auction
Auction house: Christie's
Title: Auction 10.05.1999
Date of the auction: 10 May 1999 - 11 May 1999
Address: Christie's
Milan,San Paolo Converso