Auction Pricedatabase

Auction: Important Furniture, Sculptures and Works of Art
was auctioned on: 22 October 2008
Upcoming auctions Auction Pricedatabase

Archive
Estimate: €60,000 - €100,000
ca. US$79,932 - US$133,220
Price realised:  €72,750
ca. US$96,918
Lot number 67, Views: 53

Belle paire de fauteuils à dossier plat en bois doré d'époque Louis XV, estampillés P. REMY A FINE PAIR OF GILTWOOD ARMCHAIRS, LOUIS XV, STAMPED P. REMY richement sculptés de cartouches et fleurettes (dorure d'origine) ; garnis à châssis; recouvert de velours gaufré vieil or Quantity: 2 Haut. 98 cm, larg. 70 cm Height 38 1/2 in ; width 27 1/2 in

Informations about the auction
Auction house: Sotheby's
Title: Important Furniture, Sculptures and Works of Art
Date of the auction: 22 Oct 2008
Address: Sotheby's
Paris