Berges, Werner
1941 Cloppenburg - 2017 Schallstadt
1972. Serie von 5 Farbserigrafien auf festem Velin. Jeweils: 50 x 42cm (60 x 50cm). Signiert und nummeriert. Rembrandt Verlag, Berlin (Hrsg.).
Zustand:
Verso jeweils minimal gebräunt. Reste alter Montierung in den oberen beiden Ecken. Ansonsten befinden sich die Arbeiten in einem sehr guten Zustand.
Blätter jeweils mit dem Trockenstempel des Herausgebers.
Provenienz:
- Unternehmenssammlung, Deutschland
1972. Series of 5 colour silkscreens on strong vellum. Each: 50 x 42cm (60 x 50cm). Signed and numbered. Rembrandt Verlag, Berlin (publisher).
Condition:
Verso each minimally discoloured. Remains of an old mounting in both upper corners.
Otherwise the woks are in very good condition.
Sheets each with the blind stamp of the publisher.
Provenance:
- Corporate collection, Germany.
Berges, Werner
Zustand:
Provenienz:
Condition:
Provenance: