Auction Pricedatabase

Auction: 783 | Moderne & Zeitgenössische Kunst
was auctioned on: 20 November 2019
Upcoming auctions Auction Pricedatabase

Marcks, Gerhard

Archive
Estimate: €500
ca. US$556
Price realised:  n. a.
Lot number 17, Views: 5

Berlin, 1889 - 1981
14,5x24,6cm,o.R.
"Schwarzer Stier", 1922. Holzschnitt auf Bütten. In Bleistift unten rechts monogrammiert und datiert sowie mittig betitelt. Blattgröße: 31,5 x 41,5 cm;
Lammek, H 67.

Informations about the auction
Auction house: Nagel Auktionen GmbH & Co. KG
Title: 783 | Moderne & Zeitgenössische Kunst
Date of the auction: 20 Nov 2019
Address: Nagel Auktionen GmbH & Co. KG
Neckarstr. 189-191
70190 Stuttgart
[email protected] · +49 (0)711 649690 · +49 (0)711 64969696