Auction Pricedatabase

Auction: Art Impressionniste & Moderne
was auctioned on: 31 March 2016
Upcoming auctions Auction Pricedatabase

Bernard Buffet (1928-1999)

Archive
Estimate: €200,000 - €300,000
ca. US$221,993 - US$332,990
Price realised:  €289,500
ca. US$321,335
Lot number 243, Views: 147

Bernard Buffet (1928-1999)
Le château de Versailles
Bernard Buffet (1928-1999) Le château de Versailles signé 'Bernard Buffet' (en haut à gauche) et daté '1989' (en haut à droite) huile sur toile 114.5 x 195.1 cm. Peint en 1989 signed 'Bernard Buffet' (upper left) and dated '1989' (upper right) oil on canvas 45 1/8 x 76 ¾ in. Painted in 1989

Informations about the auction
Auction house: Christie's
Title: Art Impressionniste & Moderne
Date of the auction: 31 Mar 2016
Address: Christie's
Paris