Auction Pricedatabase

Auction: Art Impressionniste & Moderne
was auctioned on: 31 March 2016
Upcoming auctions Auction Pricedatabase

Bernard Buffet (1928-1999)

Archive
Estimate: €50,000 - €70,000
ca. US$55,498 - US$77,697
Price realised:  €59,100
ca. US$65,599
Lot number 244, Views: 77

Bernard Buffet (1928-1999)
Les jonquilles
Bernard Buffet (1928-1999) Les jonquilles signé 'Bernard Buffet' (à droite) et daté '1986' (en bas à droite); signé, daté de nouveau et dédicacé 'Pour ... Bernard Noël 1986' (au revers) huile sur toile 73.3 x 60.5 cm. Peint en 1986 signed 'Bernard Buffet' (on the right) and dated '1986' (lower right); signed, dated again and dedicated 'Pour ... Bernard Noël 1986' (on the reverse) oil on canvas 28 7/8 x 23 7/8 in. Painted in 1986

Informations about the auction
Auction house: Christie's
Title: Art Impressionniste & Moderne
Date of the auction: 31 Mar 2016
Address: Christie's
Paris